Add Drive Option to AutoPlay Settings

Got an idea, post it here

Add Drive Option to AutoPlay Settings

Postby lpg on Sat Sep 05, 2009 2:04 am

It would really be great if I could specify which drive(s) the autoplay applies to.
lpg
 
Posts: 314
Joined: Thu Apr 14, 2005 8:17 pm
Location: Chicago

Re: Add Drive Option to AutoPlay Settings

Postby lar282 on Sat Sep 05, 2009 7:31 am

I second this. Wanted it for years now.......
Now I do it with a plugin, but it still is not 100%

//Lasse
Image
lar282
 
Posts: 1682
Joined: Thu Apr 01, 2004 4:13 pm
Location: Helsingborg, Sweden

Re: Add Drive Option to AutoPlay Settings

Postby wesblack on Tue Oct 06, 2009 3:00 pm

Did you add this to Mantis, Steven is going thru Mantis this week and re-prioritizing items to be worked on.
:D


Image

Wes Black \ Calrad
wesblack
 
Posts: 1134
Joined: Mon Mar 05, 2007 5:02 pm
Location: Valencia, Ca

Re: Add Drive Option to AutoPlay Settings

Postby lpg on Tue Oct 06, 2009 5:08 pm

I just added it.

Larry
lpg
 
Posts: 314
Joined: Thu Apr 14, 2005 8:17 pm
Location: Chicago


Return to Feature Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 4 guests

cron