Track length not imported from FLAC files

You find a bug! You post it here!

Track length not imported from FLAC files

Postby S Pittaway on Sat Oct 03, 2009 11:32 am

I am finally switching over to V3 and have re-imported my music and no track time have been populated for any of my flac files...

I thought this had been corected ages ago?


Sean.
S Pittaway
 
Posts: 713
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2006 11:08 am
Location: Manchester, England

Re: Track length not imported from FLAC files

Postby stevenhanna6 on Tue Oct 06, 2009 10:07 pm

posted reply in mantis, try latest build
stevenhanna6
 
Posts: 934
Joined: Tue Feb 18, 2003 10:39 am
Location: Ontario, Canada


Return to Bug Tracking / Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron