Internal player display setting in V3

You find a bug! You post it here!

Re: Internal player display setting in V3

Postby cmhardwick on Fri Mar 20, 2009 1:51 pm

I'll give the hardware version a shot. I do use nVidia (just personally had better luck than with ATI).

Thanks Wes. I got used to the quick setting in V2, so was surprised to see it disappear in V3. I'll let everyone know when I get a chance to test it.
Cicero ... loving xLobby, both versions ... now just to get all the new toys ...
cmhardwick
 
Posts: 522
Joined: Fri Jul 14, 2006 6:07 pm
Location: Tennessee

Re: Internal player display setting in V3

Postby cmhardwick on Mon Mar 23, 2009 1:22 am

well, unfortunately, in the recent driver versions, nVidia has disabled this feature :(
Guess I'll work on the external player route for now.
Cicero ... loving xLobby, both versions ... now just to get all the new toys ...
cmhardwick
 
Posts: 522
Joined: Fri Jul 14, 2006 6:07 pm
Location: Tennessee

Previous

Return to Bug Tracking / Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron